5% of all sales is donated to our Partner Charities

Our Commitment to Privacy & Security


gells, llc (“gells” or “we”), values our customers and respects your privacy. We collect information about you through our website in an effort to improve your shopping experience and to communicate with you about our products, services, contests and/or promotions. As described in this policy, we may share your information, under certain circumstances, with third parties that provide services on our behalf or with whom we have partnered to offer a particular product or service.

Information collected

We collect two types of information about our visitors:

We collect personal information including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and credit card information, which you voluntarily provide to order a product or be included on one of our mailing lists; and general information about the number of visitors who come to our site and the material which they review while on the site, and general information that is not personally identifiable such as your zip code, and product preferences. All information provided is strictly voluntary. If you elect not to provide us with your personal information you will not be able to place orders at our site and you will not be able to participate in our mailings or promotions.

Use of the information collected

We may store and process your personal information and share it with third parties for purposes of fulfilling your orders or to carry out the purposes for which it was submitted. We may, if required by law, be forced to disclose your personal information. Except for the foregoing, we will not transfer or otherwise use your personal information. If at any time you decide that you no longer want us to maintain your personal information, please send us instructions to delete your pi. This should be sent to us at questions@gells.org.

Any general information submitted by you such as your zip code, product experiences or other information which is not specifically identifiable with you, including feedback to any general questionnaires on the site, or information gathered on your visit to the site such as the length of time you were on the site and the portions of the site you reviewed, shall be considered nonconfidential information. We shall be free to use such without any obligation to you whatsoever and for any purposes and through any means we elect.

Third party payment processor:

We use a third party payment processor to facilitate your debit and credit card transactions and process your orders. In such cases, we will share your personal information, including but not limited to your debit or credit card information, with the third party payment companies solely for the purpose of completing the transaction or processing your order. After the confirmation of your purchase order, you and the personal information you have been provided will be transferred to the third party payment processor website to complete the processing of your payment whether or not you realize it. We strive to ensure that any third party payment processor we do business with has its own privacy policy in place and will comply with its policy. However, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information once it is transferred by us to these third party payment processors. You should review the privacy policies for any of these third-party payment processors in connection with any purchase of any products. You may contact us for further information regarding these third party payment processors or their privacy policies at: questions@gells.org.



Security

Because of the open nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that communications between you and our site will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. Users of our site assume this risk. While we endeavor to provide security consistent with prevailing standards, we cannot guarantee security of your personal information, both on line and off line. If you have any questions about security at our Website, please contact us at info@gells.org.

Children's privacy

This site is not for use by children under the age of thirteen (13) years old. In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we have no intention of knowingly collecting any personal information from individuals who are under the age of thirteen (13) years of age. If we learn that a child under the age of thirteen (13) has submitted personal information without verifiable parental consent, we will use all commercially reasonable efforts to delete such information from our databases.

Cookies

We may also use a technology known as "cookies" or any technology that now exists or is later developed that performs the same general function that track your travel through our site and to help us understand how you and others use the site. Cookies are used by almost every site for these and similar purposes. Most browsers are set to accept cookies. You may reset your browser so that these cookies are not accepted and you may erase reception of cookies.

Links to other websites

This website may contain links to enable you to easily visit other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy or other similar policies applicable to the website in question.

Your acceptance of our privacy policy and practices

By using this website you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Statement and you agree to adhere to the terms and conditions posted on this website. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Statement and our terms and conditions at will. We assume no obligation to advise you of any changes to our Policy Statements or our terms and conditions. We suggest that you check back, at regular intervals, for updates to our Privacy Statement and terms and conditions.

Questions and Complaints

Any questions or complaints about this privacy statement can be resolved by contacting gells at info@gells.org.

THIS SITE WAS LAST UPDATED JUNE 2018

This site is designed for use by residents of the U.S. only although those outside the U.S. may have access to the site.